What is Minors in the First Degree in NYC?
[…] - First, Sexual Intercourse is defined in Penal Law Section 130.00(1), and the term has its common meaning and it includes the slightest penetration.
- Second, Oral Sexual Conduct, defined in Penal Law Section 130.00(2)(a) means “conduct between persons consisting of contact between the mouth and the penis, the mouth and the anus, or the mouth and the vulva or vagina.
- Third, Anal Sexual Conduct, Penal Law Section 130.00(2)(b) means, “conduct between persons consisting of contact between the penis and anus.”
- Fourth, Sexual Contact, Penal Law Section 130.00(3) is defined as “any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party. It includes the touching of the actor by the victim, as well as the touching of the victim by the actor, whether directly or through clothing, as well as the emission of ejaculate by the actor upon any part of the victim, clothed or unclothed.”